SAM.gov listing
F--Presolicitation Notice; R4; ERRS Contract
- Agency
- ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AGENCY.ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AGENCY.REGION 5 CONTRACTING OFFICE
- NAICS
- NAICS 562910
- PSC
- PSC F108 — Product Service Code F108
- Type
- Presolicitation
- CaptureIQ category
- Facilities / Construction
- Posted
- 2026-08-21T00:00:00+00:00
- Response deadline
- 2026-09-21T10:00:00-04:00
Related Federal Opportunities
- Special Notice: Notice of Intent to Award a Sole-Source Contract for Munitions Response Services at EC-25 and EC-49 Munitions Response Sites (MRS), Former Curtis Bay Ordinance Depot, MD · DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.US ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS.ENGINEER DIVISION NORTH ATLANTIC.ENDIST BALTIMORE.W2SD ENDIST BALTIMORE · due 2026-09-09
- C--Afterthought Mine Site RIFS · ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AGENCY.ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AGENCY.REGION 9 CONTRACTING OFFICE · due 2025-09-03
- Trauma Scene Cleanup · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF.VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF.250-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 10 (36C250) · due 2026-09-09